Skip Navigation
Town of Norfolk Massachusetts
 
This table is used for column layout.
Town Calendar
Blackboard Connect
Norfolk Town Directory


|  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  H  |  I  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  P  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  V  |  W  |  Z  |


                                         
        Kent Schenkel
        Nancy Wirtes
        Charlotte Norris

       Arlie Sterling
        Marc Waldman
        David Benton
        Pat Snead
        Lisa Hubert-Curl
        Arthur Frontczak
        Alfred Butters
        Rick Stillman
        Angela Wayne
        
        Susan Jacobson, Secretary (office) 508-440-2812
                sjacobson@virtualnorfolk.org

MUNICIPAL AFFORDABLE HOUSING TRUST (5)
       Scott Dittrich
        Tom Cleverton
        James Lehan
        William Crump
        Mark Henney
        Bill Conklin
        
        Susan Jacobson, Secretary (office) 508-440-2812
                sjacobson@virtualnorfolk.org
           
         Hilary Cohen, 508-528-3206    norfolkK9@aol.com

ANIMAL INSPECTOR
        Christopher Wider

        Michael Kulesza
        
        Robert Luciano
        Joseph Sebastiano
        Joseph Flanagan
        Jeffrey Chalmers
        Christopher Wider       

        Associates:
        Jason Vanderpool
        Dona Hanssen

        Marie Simpson, Administrative Assistant (office), 508-541-8455
                 simpson@virtualnorfolk.org

ARTS COUNCIL (9)
        
        Janyce Conklin
        Deanna Grimm
        Christopher Roberts
        Madeleine Bolger
        Robin Wessman
        Anne Marie Battistone
        Elizabeth Tedoldi
        Richard Tedoldi          
        
                             
        Andrew Bakinowski
        Kathleen Mullineaux
        Patricia Salamone
                 
         John Neas, Chief Assessor (office), 508-528-1120
          neas@virtualnorfolk.org
                  

        Robert J. Bullock, Jr., Building  Commissioner, 508-528-5088
        Tom Patnode, Local Inspector
        Karen Turi, Administrative Assistant

        INSPECTORS:        
         Electrical Inspector: William R. Bain
        Assistant Electrical Inspector: Peter C. Diamond
        Fence Viewer: Robert J. Bullock, Jr.
        Assistant Fence Viewer: Tom Patnode
         Gas Inspector: Paul Steeves
        Plumbing Inspector: Paul Steeves

BYLAW COMMITTEE (5)                                                                     
         Contact through the Town Clerk, 508-528-1400


        Paul Cochran
        Raymond Ewer
        Maryann Smith
        Susan Jacobson
        Christopher Allen
        

CORRECTIONS ADVISORY COMMITTEE (3)
        Contact through the Board of Selectmen, 508-440-2855           
        Kevin Roche
        Gail Andersen
       
COMMUNICATIONS/DISPATCH
        Fire/Police Station  117 Main Street
        NON-EMERGENCY: (Police 508-528-3206) (Fire 508-528-3207)
        EMERGENCY: 911 or  508-528-3232     

        Precinct 1           Besty Pyne
        Precinct 2           Paul Terrio
        Precinct 3           Cynthia Andrade

          plus committee appointments

        Michele Thoener, Secretary       508-440-2812
              thoeners@comcast.net
                                        
CONSTABLES
        Paul Terrio
        Mark Flaherty
                                                                                                        
        Daniel Crafton
        John Weddleton
        Joyce Terrio
        Patrick Touhey
        Michelle Lauria
        
        Marie Simpson, Administrative Assistant, (office) 508-541-8455
                  simpson@virtualnorfolk.org  
 

        Jason Talerman
        Charlotte Howard
        Charlotte Pfischner     
        William Atwater                      
        Richard Connors                       
        Janice Axberg
        Thomas Mirabile
        Elisabeth Vallee
        
        Barbara Phillips                
        
         Norma Shruhan, Executive Director, (office) 508-528-4430
                 shruhan@virtualnorfolk.org

   
        Mary Lou Navin
        John Buchholz

        Committee Reps:
                Bob Nicodemus
                Arlen Li
                Paul Comendul
                                   
 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (7)
        Bob Nicodemus
        Walter Byron
        Lori Scholl
        Greg Mirliss
        William Haddad
        Anne Marie Battistone

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR
         Edward Nolan                             
          (Contact through Police/Fire, P.O. Box 3)


        Julianne Siewko, Town Accountant      508-528-3152
        Mary Norris, Ass’t Town Accountant    508-528-5686


        Coleman Bushnell, Fire Chief, 117 Main Street, P.O. Box 652,  508-528-3207

      
        Jeffrey Kane
        Thomas Gilbert
        Cheryl Dunnington
                 
         Betsy Fijol, Administrative Assistant, 508-528-7747
                 fijol@virtualnorfolk.org  
       
           
HISTORICAL COMMISSION (7)
        Geraldine Tasker
        Marcia Johnston                                   
        Barbara Bartholomew
        Betsy Pyne                                    
        Thelma Ravinski
        Sandra Paquette
        Betsey Whitney               
     
       Eric Dupont
        William Crane
        Robert Shannon
        Elizabeth Lehan
        Margaret Drisko-Johnson                          
                
        Muriel St. Amand, Acting Director
            P.O. Box 293, ( office) 508-528-4800  
                 norfolkhousi@earthlink.net
                
        Glenn Hill
        KumKum Malik                       
         Kenneth Nelson
      
         Robin A. Glasser, Director, 508-528-3442
                 glasser@virtualnorfolk.org 


MBTA ADVISORY BOARD
        Jack Hathaway

         Carolyn VanTine
                                                 
NORFOLK COUNTY ADVISORY BOARD
         Jack McFeeley
                 
       Peter Chipman
        Steven McClain
        Michelle Maheu
        Jeff Palumbo
        Walter Byron
                 
         Betsy Fijol, Administrative Assistant,  (office) 508-528-2961
                fijol@virtualnorfolk.org

         Charles H. Stone, Jr., Chief, 117 Main Street, P.O. Box 3, 508-528-3206
          
          Deborah Carr, Executive Assistant       508-520-9069
                carr@virtualnorfolk.org

        Robert McGhee, DPW Director, 33 Medway Branch, 508-528-4990
        
        Karen Mitnick, Executive Assistant    508-528-4990
                  mitnick@virtualnorfolk.org
              
        Thomas Terpstra
        Karen Fruci
        Todd Linkdmark
        Ken Lawrence
                                              
                  Ann Proto, Director, P.O. Box 282,    508-520-1315
                 proto@virtualnorfolk.org 

REGISTRAR OF VOTERS
         Contact through the Town Clerk, 508-528-1400

        (D) Mary Ellen Horgan-Currier
        (D) David M. Rosenberg
        (R) Girard St. Amand                
      


201 Franklin St., Box 49, Wrentham, MA  02093
        
         Elizabeth Zielinski, Superintendent, Temporary Location at KP Middle School, 508-520-7991
        Principal, 508-384-1000

                                             
18 King Street, Norfolk, MA  02056

        Susan Gilson, Principal, 508-541-7324
        
70 Boardman Street, Norfolk, MA  02056
                                                 
          Ingrid Allardi, Superintendent, 508-528-1225
         Lisa Altham-Hickey, Principal, 508-528-1266
        
        SCHOOL COMMITTEE (5)
        Shawn Dooley
        Mark Flaherty
        Thomas Doyle
        Kelly Peterson
        Jeff Chalmers
                
232 Main Street, Norfolk, MA  02056

        Linda Balfour, Principal, 508-541-5475

147 Pond Street, Franklin, MA  02038
        
         Superintendent, 508-528-5400
        
        Tri-County Representative
        2014 Kathy Hamilton
       
                                                               
SEALER OF WEIGHTS AND MEASURES
         Contact Norfolk Board of Selectmen

SELECTMEN, BOARD OF (3)                      
        Scott Bugbee
        James C. Lehan
        Robert J. Garrity
        

        Jack Hathaway,     508-440-2855

        Marian L. Harrington, Executive Assistant
                harrington@virtualnorfolk.org

        Carol Greene, Acting Town Clerk,       508-528-1400

        Cheryl Kelley, Treasurer/Collector, One Liberty Lane, Norfolk, 508-520-0058
        Anne Marie Duggan, Assistant Treasurer/Collector
                                                                                                                         
        Contact through the Board of Selectmen’s office, 508-440-2855
        William Conklin
      




Norfolk Town Hall, One Liberty Lane, Norfolk MA 02056  Phone: 508-528-1408
Website Disclaimer | A Virtual Town Hall and Schools Website